Gamdom Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Gamdom Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Searching for a Gamdom Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is built around 50 wager-free spins and a seven-day rakeback boost rather than a cash match. Here’s how the offer works, what you need to activate, and how withdrawals are handled.
  • OperatorMoon Revolution Limitada
  • Established2016
  • Games8,000+ titles from 60+ providers
  • Withdrawal Times5 minutes to 1 hour (crypto)

The current offer: free spins instead of a $300 cash match

The $300 Deposit Bonus search leads to an offer with a different structure. Gamdom Casino’s welcome package gives you 50 wager-free spins on Gates of Olympus 1000 from Pragmatic Play. Each spin is worth $0.20, making the total spin value $10.00. The promotion uses code SMPBONUS and requires a minimum deposit of $50.

There is no wagering requirement on winnings from these spins. Once the relevant checks are complete, those winnings can be withdrawn immediately and there is no maximum withdrawal cap attached to them. The promotion has a total limit of 300 claims across all players, so the code is intended for use while the offer remains available.

TermDetails
Reward50 wager-free spins on Gates of Olympus 1000
Value per spin$0.20
Total spin value$10.00
Minimum deposit$50
Wagering requirement0× on winnings
Promo codeSMPBONUS
Withdrawal capNo limit

How to claim the welcome package step by step

Claiming the package involves registration, a qualifying deposit, verification and code redemption. The 15% rakeback boost has a separate activation step, so it is worth handling that promptly rather than leaving it for later.

Create your account

Register with a username, password and email address. Accept the terms and complete the email verification sent after signup.

Complete KYC Level 2

KYC Level 2 is required before claiming the SMPBONUS free spins. The documents cover your full name, date of birth, residential address, country of residence, identity, address and payment or banking details.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $50 using an available method. Crypto deposits can start from $1 generally, but this promotion specifically requires the $50 minimum.

Redeem the code

Open the Wallet - Redeem section and enter SMPBONUS. The package includes the 50 spins and the 15% rakeback boost for new players.

Activate the rakeback boost

After registration, the boost appears in Rewards Page - Special Rewards. Manually activate it within six hours of appearing, then it runs for seven days.

The welcome package is aimed at new players, while the free spins terms identify the promotion as available to new and existing players through the code. The claim limit applies across the player base, not once per person.

Ready to check the real promotion?

Use the exact code and work through the verification steps before trying to claim the spins.

How the 15% rakeback boost fits in

The second part of the package is a 15% rakeback boost on all wagers for the first seven days. It has no wagering requirement, but it is not automatic: you must activate it manually in the Special Rewards area within the six-hour window after it appears.

Rakeback is calculated per bet using the wager size, game RTP and house edge. One important rule is easy to miss: rakeback is not generated while you are completing wagering requirements from a deposit bonus. That restriction does not create a wagering requirement for the SMPBONUS free spins, because winnings from those spins carry 0× wagering.

Activate the boost within six hours of it appearing.
Use the Rewards Page - Special Rewards area for manual activation.
The boost lasts for seven days.
No wagering requirement applies to the boost.
Rakeback is calculated from bet size, game RTP and house edge.

Beyond the introductory boost, the Royalty Ranks system has 24 levels across eight tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Emerald, Sapphire, Ruby, Diamond and Opal. Instant, Weekly and Monthly rakeback rewards are available through the Rewards page, and the percentage can rise to 15% as you progress.

What a $50 qualifying deposit can look like

A simple example helps. You deposit $50, enter SMPBONUS and receive 50 spins at $0.20 each. The spins represent $10.00 in total play value. If they produce $X in winnings, the offer terms state that those winnings carry no wagering requirement, so there is no 1×, 5× or 10× turnover calculation to complete on that amount.

The promotion is not a reason to deposit more than you planned. Gambling uses real money, and the value of a wager-free offer does not remove the possibility of losing your deposit or other funds used for play.

Deposits and withdrawals: the money route to know

Gamdom supports deposits in fiat currencies such as USD, EUR, CAD, NZD and NOK, alongside 26 cryptocurrencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, bank transfer, PaysafeCard, Trustly Pay, AstroPay, Coinbase and Binance Pay, among others. The minimum crypto deposit is $1, although the minimum can vary by coin and network.

Withdrawals are cryptocurrency only. There is no maximum withdrawal limit, and Gamdom does not charge internal fees for deposits or withdrawals. Network fees still apply to crypto withdrawals, while the minimum withdrawal amount varies by cryptocurrency.

ItemTerm
Withdrawal methodCryptocurrency only
Maximum withdrawalNo limit
Typical processing time5 minutes to 1 hour for crypto
Internal feeNone
Other feeNetwork fees apply
VerificationKYC Level 2 for withdrawals above the applicable threshold

For a larger withdrawal, prepare a government-issued ID, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement, and proof of payment method or source of income. The cashier shows the current minimum for the cryptocurrency you choose.

Games, mobile play and extra rewards

The casino has more than 8,000 games, including over 4,500 pokies, 70 table games and more than 800 live casino titles. You can also find Gamdom Originals such as Crash, Roulette, Dice, HiLo, Limbo, Plinko, Mines, Keno, Blackjack, Pocket Dice, Twist and Casino Battles.

There are live baccarat, live blackjack, live poker, live roulette and other live formats, plus sports, esports and horse racing betting. More than 60 providers supply the catalogue, including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Evolution Gaming. Table games have a demo mode, and the platform supports mobile browsers on Android and iOS devices rather than a dedicated mobile app.

Extra promotions include Rain Rewards, where free cash drops appear in live chat without a deposit or wagering requirement. You need to be present with chat open, click claim and solve a captcha. The Royalty Ranks programme also offers Rank Up Bonuses, while King of the Hill runs two $500,000 events each month, for $1,000,000 in monthly prizes.

For players checking fairness features, Gamdom Originals use a chain of 10 million SHA256 hashes generated per game, with each hash published for verification. That system lets you check the recorded game outcome independently.

Account checks and playing responsibly

You must be at least 18 years old or meet the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction. One account per person is allowed, and two-factor authentication is available for extra account security.

KYC checks cover identity, age, address and source of funds. They can be triggered at registration or later, particularly when financial thresholds are reached or risk factors arise. Australian players should also note that Australia appears in the stated restricted-country list, so local eligibility needs to be considered before registration or deposit.

Self-exclusion is available through customer support. During the chosen exclusion period, gameplay and deposits are disabled, while withdrawal of an available balance remains permitted. Live chat operates 24/7, with an average response time under 10 minutes, and email support is available as well.

Check the terms before depositing

If the offer suits your plans, confirm the $50 minimum, KYC requirement, code and crypto-only withdrawal route first.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Gamdom Casino have a $300 deposit bonus?

The current promotion is structured as 50 wager-free spins on Gates of Olympus 1000 plus a 15% rakeback boost, rather than a $300 cash deposit match.

What deposit is needed for the Gamdom welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $50. The general minimum crypto deposit is $1, but the SMPBONUS promotion requires $50.

What is the Gamdom promo code?

The code is SMPBONUS. It is entered in the Wallet - Redeem section.

Do the free spin winnings have wagering requirements?

No. Winnings from the 50 spins carry a 0× wagering requirement and can be withdrawn immediately with no cap, subject to the required checks.

How long does the rakeback boost last?

The 15% boost lasts for seven days. You must manually activate it within six hours of it appearing in Rewards Page - Special Rewards.

Can I withdraw to a bank account?

Withdrawals are processed via cryptocurrency only. There is no fiat withdrawal option.

Is there a maximum withdrawal amount?

No maximum withdrawal limit applies. Crypto network fees can apply, and KYC Level 2 is required for withdrawals above the applicable threshold.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

The typical processing time for cryptocurrency withdrawals is five minutes to one hour.