Gamdom CasinoDeposit Bonus

Gamdom Casino Deposit Bonus: $10 to $300 Offers Explained

Looking at a Gamdom Casino deposit bonus? The current deposit-linked promotion starts with a $50 minimum deposit and includes 50 wager-free spins plus a 15% rakeback boost for eligible new players. There are a few timing and verification steps to handle first, so here’s the useful stuff in plain English.
  • OperatorMoon Revolution Limitada
  • Established2016
  • Games8,000+ titles from 60+ providers
  • Withdrawal Times5 minutes to 1 hour (crypto)

Before you deposit: Australian access and account rules

Gamdom lists Australia among its restricted countries. That means Australian players should not register or deposit from Australia. The minimum age is 18, or the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, and each person may hold one account.

For permitted players, registration uses a username, password and email address. Email verification follows signup. Gamdom also offers two-factor authentication, which is worth turning on before adding funds.

$10 and $20 deposit bonuses: what the current offer covers

The current deposit-linked offer is built around a $50 minimum deposit, not a smaller $10 or $20 deposit. Its main reward is 50 spins on Gates of Olympus 1000, with each spin valued at $0.20. That gives the spins a total stated value of $10.

The $10 figure is therefore the total value of the 50 spins, rather than a deposit requirement. Winnings from those spins have 0× wagering and can be withdrawn immediately with no withdrawal cap, subject to the required account checks.

FigureWhat it means
$10Total stated value of 50 spins
$20Not the minimum deposit for the current offer
$50Minimum deposit required for the deposit-linked promotion

$50 deposit bonus: the available deposit threshold and reward

The $50 deposit bonus is the clearest starting point in Gamdom’s current promotion details. Make a minimum deposit of $50, complete KYC Level 2, and the offer provides 50 wager-free spins on Gates of Olympus 1000 from Pragmatic Play.

Minimum deposit: $50
Free-spin value: $0.20 per spin
Total spin value: $10
Wagering on winnings: 0×
Withdrawal cap on spin winnings: none
KYC requirement: Level 2 before claiming

The promotion has a total claim limit of 300 across all players. So, if you are eligible, it makes sense to complete the required verification and deposit steps in the right order rather than leaving the claim until later.

Considering the $50 deposit offer?

Check your location and complete the account verification steps before depositing. Keep the deposit amount and the promotion conditions in mind as you decide whether it suits your entertainment budget.

$100 deposit bonus: how the $50 requirement affects your choice

A $100 deposit is above the stated $50 minimum, but the promotion terms describe a $50 threshold rather than a percentage match based on the amount deposited. The reward remains 50 spins at $0.20 each, with a total value of $10.

In other words, depositing $100 does not turn the stated reward into $100 of bonus funds. Before depositing more than the minimum, think about the amount you are comfortable risking and remember that gambling outcomes are not guaranteed.

$150 deposit bonus: what you receive at this deposit level

The published deposit-linked reward does not describe a separate $150 tier. Its stated structure is a minimum $50 deposit followed by 50 spins on Gates of Olympus 1000. The spins carry no wagering requirement on winnings and have no maximum withdrawal cap.

There is also a 15% rakeback boost for the first seven days for new players. It must be activated manually in Rewards Page - Special Rewards within six hours of appearing after registration. This is separate from the spin value, so keep the two parts distinct.

$200 deposit bonus: deposit size versus promotion terms

The current terms do not set out a separate $200 deposit reward. The deposit-linked package is described by its $50 minimum, 50 spins and seven-day rakeback boost rather than by a percentage of a $200 deposit.

Gamdom does not charge internal fees on deposits. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, bank transfer, PaysafeCard, Trustly Pay, AstroPay, Coinbase, Binance Pay, Swapped, PIX, GCash, Sencillito, blik and PAYCO. Crypto deposits start at $1, with the specific minimum depending on the coin and network.

$300 deposit bonus: keep the reward and payment amounts separate

There is no published $300 deposit tier in the current offer details. A $300 deposit is simply a larger payment amount, while the stated promotion remains the $50-minimum package with 50 spins and the possible 15% rakeback boost for new players.

If you use cryptocurrency, choose the designated network and meet the minimum for that coin. Gamdom accepts deposits in 26 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Litecoin, Tron, Ripple, Dogecoin and Solana.

100%, 200% and 300% deposit bonuses: how to read the offer

The current Gamdom deposit promotion is not presented as a 100%, 200% or 300% deposit match. Instead, it gives a fixed number of spins after a qualifying $50 deposit, plus a separate rakeback boost for new players.

PartTerm
Deposit$50 minimum
Spin reward50 spins on Gates of Olympus 1000
Spin value$0.20 each, $10 total
Wagering0× on winnings
Rakeback boost15% for the first 7 days for new players

This distinction matters. A percentage match normally changes with the deposit amount, while this promotion uses fixed spin terms. Read the reward as a set package, not as a promise that a $100, $200 or $300 deposit will produce a matching bonus.

How to claim the deposit-linked reward

Check eligibility

Confirm that the service is available in your jurisdiction and that you meet the minimum age requirement. Australia is listed among Gamdom’s restricted countries.

Create and verify your account

Register with a username, password and email address, then complete email verification. KYC Level 2 is required before claiming the SMPBONUS promotion.

Make the qualifying deposit

Use a supported deposit method and meet the $50 minimum. Gamdom supports fiat and cryptocurrency deposits, with no internal deposit fee.

Apply the promotion

Use the promotion code SMPBONUS in Wallet - Redeem. The promotion has a 300-claim limit across all players.

Activate the rakeback boost

For new players, open Rewards Page - Special Rewards and manually activate the 15% boost within six hours of it appearing after registration.

Use the reward carefully

The 50 spins are on Gates of Olympus 1000 at $0.20 per spin. Winnings carry 0× wagering, while the boost applies to the first seven days.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after claiming

Gamdom accepts deposits through cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, payment services and cryptocurrency. Withdrawals are cryptocurrency only, with no fiat payout option. There is no maximum withdrawal limit, but minimum withdrawal amounts vary by cryptocurrency and network fees apply.

ItemTerm
Deposit feeNo internal Gamdom fee
Crypto deposit minimum$1, with coin and network minimums applying
Withdrawal methodCryptocurrency only
Maximum withdrawalNo limit
Typical crypto processing5 minutes to 1 hour
Withdrawal feeNetwork fees apply; no internal Gamdom fee

KYC checks cover identity, age, address and source of funds. Documents can include a government-issued ID, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement, and proof of payment method or source of income. Level 2 verification is required before claiming the SMPBONUS reward and before larger withdrawals are processed.

Keep the payment route in mind

If you are permitted to use the service, deposit with a method you understand and remember that any later payout is made in cryptocurrency rather than fiat.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for Gamdom’s deposit bonus?

The current deposit-linked promotion requires a minimum deposit of $50.

What does the $50 deposit offer include?

It includes 50 spins on Gates of Olympus 1000 at $0.20 per spin, for a total stated value of $10, plus a 15% rakeback boost for seven days for new players.

Do the free-spin winnings need to be wagered?

No. The stated wagering requirement on winnings from the 50 spins is 0×, and the winnings can be withdrawn immediately with no cap.

How do I activate the 15% rakeback boost?

New players must manually activate it in Rewards Page - Special Rewards within six hours of it appearing after registration.

Is KYC required for the deposit promotion?

Yes. KYC Level 2 is required before claiming the SMPBONUS promotion.

Are there separate 100%, 200% or 300% deposit matches?

The current promotion is described as a fixed package with a $50 minimum deposit, 50 spins and a seven-day rakeback boost, rather than a percentage deposit match.

Can Australian players use the Gamdom deposit bonus?

Australia is listed among Gamdom’s restricted countries, so Australian players should not register or deposit.

How are withdrawals paid?

Withdrawals are cryptocurrency only. There is no maximum withdrawal limit, typical crypto processing is 5 minutes to 1 hour, and network fees apply.